Mrs. Dola Sarkar Sinha
Principal
M.A (Geog) & B.Ed

Mr Bishal Gurung
Vice Principal
M.A. (Eng) & B.Ed

Ms Alka Pradhan
PGT (Biology)
M.Sc (Zoo) & B.Ed

Mrs Suchandra Mazumdar
PGT (History)
M.A (His) & B.Ed

Mrs Anuradha Jaiswal
PGT (Chemistry)
M.Sc (Chem) & B.Ed

Mr Malay Sur
PGT (Commerce)
M.Com & B.Ed

Mrs Yangjee Dolma Yolmo
PGT (Geography)
M.A. (Geo) & B.Ed

Mrs Pompa Deb
PGT (Information Practice)
MCA

Mr Vibhash Kumar Mandal
PGT (Computer Science)
MCA

Mr Dilip Kumar Sarkar
PGT (Economics)
MA (Eco) & B.Ed

Mrs Dipika Chettri
PGT (English)
M.A. (Eng) & B.Ed

Mrs Rosnni Shah
PGT (English)
M.A. (Eng) & B.Ed

Mr Bikash Gurung
PGT (Political Science)
M.A (Pol Sci) & B.Ed

Mr Prakash Chhetri
PGT (History)
M.A. (History) & B.Ed

Mrs Prakriti Dubey
PGT (English)
M.A. (English) & B.Ed

Mrs Debdutta Sarkar
PGT (Political Science)
M.A (Pol Sci) & B.Ed

Mr Manohar Filby Chettri
PGT (Physical Education)
B.P.Ed

Ms Antara Choudhury
PGT (Physics)
M.Sc (Phy) & B.Ed

Mr Mostafa Jamal
PGT (Geography)
M.A. (Geo) & B.Ed

Mr Anirban Saha
PGT (Maths)
M.Sc (Maths) & B.Ed

Mr Pinaki Mukherjee
PGT (Painting)
MFA & CITA

Ms Seema Dey
TGT (Social Science)
M.A (Eco) & B.Ed

Mr Lalan Kumar
TGT (Hindi)
M.A (His & Hin) & B.Ed

Mr Anant Jha
TGT (Sanskrit)
M.A (Sanskrit) & B.Ed

Mr Anil Kumar Singh
TGT (Science)
M.Sc (Phy) & B.Ed

Mrs Swarnlata Sahoo
TGT (Maths)
M.Sc (Maths) & B.Ed

Mrs Aparna Bhadra
TGT (Science)
M.Sc (Zoo) & B.Ed

Mr Ravi BagaSr PET
B.P.Ed

Mrs Anamika Mitra Ghosh
TGT (English)
M.A (Eng) & B.Ed

Mrs Mousumi Paul
TGT (Hindi)
M.A (Hin) & B.Ed

Mr Vikas Kumar
TGT (Maths)
M.Sc (Maths) & B.Ed

Mrs Rosy Begum
TGT (English)
M.A. (English) & B.Ed

Mr Abhishek Mazumdar
TGT (Chemistry)
M.Sc (Chemistry) & B.Ed

Mr Agniv Ganguly
TGT (Hindi)
M.A (Hindi) & B.Ed

Mr Narayan Pratap Todi
TGT (Computer Science)
MCA

Mr Partha Mukherjee
TGT (Maths)
B.Sc & B.Ed

Mr Debopam Das
TGT (Social Science)
M.A. (History) & B.Ed

Mrs Arpita Roy
Health & Wellness Teacher (Counsellor)
M.A.(History) & B.Ed

Mrs Tina Rai
TGT (Social Science)
M.A.(History) & B.Ed

Mrs Gitalee Datta
TGT (Science)
B.Sc & M.Ed

Ms Pranamita Koley
TGT (English)
M.A.(English) & B.Ed

Mr Debashish Das
TGT (Maths)
M.Sc (Maths) & B.Ed

Mr Bappa Sarkar
TGT (Computer Sci)
MCA

Ms Malobika Das
TGT (Science)
M.Sc & B.Ed

Mr Hrishik Roy
TGT (Maths)
B.Sc & B.Ed

Mrs Chandrani Dey Sarkar
PRT(Music)
B.Sc & BA (Music)

Mr Braj Bhushan Upadhyay
PRT
M.A (His) & B.Ed

Mr Umesh Kumar Mahto
PRT
M.Sc (Maths) & B.Ed

Mrs Bitta Giri
PRT
B.A & B.Ed

Mrs Sudarshana Mukherjee
PRT
M.Sc (Zoo) & B.Ed

Mr Pintu Chakraborty
Jr PET
B.Com & B.P.Ed

Mr Tarun Mazumdar
PRT
M.A.(English) & B.Ed

Mr Nilay Gupta
PRT
B.Sc (Bot) & B.Ed

Ms Shreya Majumder
PRT
M.Sc (Geo) & B.Ed

Mrs Kamala Pradhan
PRT
B.Sc (Zoo) & B.Ed

Mrs Ranjana Subba
PRT
M.A (English) & B.Ed

Mrs Kalpana Shah
PRT
BA (English), M.Com & B.Ed

Ms Sujata Rai
PRT
M.A. (Pol Sci) & B.Ed

Ms Shanti Thapa
PRT
M.Sc & B.Ed

Ms Rumpa Bhowmick
Special Educator
M.A. (History) & Special E.Ed

Mrs Sucheta Mitra
PRT
M.A. (History) & B.Ed

Mrs Rima Chettri
PRT
M.A. (History) & B.Ed

Mrs Shahin Sharma
PRT
B.Sc. & B.Ed

Mrs Kavita Chhetri
PRT
M.A(Geography) & B.Ed

Mrs Preeti Rai
PRT
B.A. & B.Ed

Mrs Punam Gupta
PRT
M.Sc. & B.Ed

Mr Ujjwal Dhar
PRT
B.A (Fine Arts & Painting)

Mr Debdeep Bose
PRT(Computer Science)
MCA

Ms Sunita Kumari Sharma
PRT
M.Sc. & B.Ed

Mrs Chandni Thapa
PRT
M.A. (Pol Sc.) & B.Ed

Mrs Radhika Thapa
PRT
M.A. (Pol Sc.) & B.Ed

Ms Sumiti Sharma
PRT
B.Sc. & B.Ed

Mrs Tasnima Kawaser
PRT
B.A(English) & B.Ed

Mrs Shweta Pathak
PRT
B.A(English) & B.Ed

Ms Pratika Rai
Assistant Librarian
BILS

Mr Rajat Singh
PRT
M.A. (Hindi) & B.Ed

Ms Roshni Shome
PRT
B.Sc. & B.Ed